|
|
Westall, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Westall, Robert A Time of Fire Macmillan, 1994 0333599365 / 9780333599365 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Tightly bound and gently read. Both book and jacket are in excellent clean & sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Unclipped jacketStory set in World War II Tyneside about a boy whose mother was killed in a bombing raid & whose father joins the RAF. '...and Sonny is left alone.. Robert Westall was twice a Carnegie Medal winner. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Westall, Robert A Walk on the Wild Side: Cat Stories Methuen 1989 0416135927 / 9780416135923 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 144 pages. 1st printing. Both book & jacket are in VG clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings but there is a small bookseller's sticker on the endpaper. No tears or loss but the corner of the inner flap is price clipped. Collection of 7 sthort stories about cats from award winning children's author Price:
16.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Westall, Robert If Cats Could Fly . . . Tony Ross Methuen 1990 0416166725 / 9780416166729 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Illustrated in b/w by Tony Ross. Tightly bound and carefully read. Gift inscription on endpaper & stamp with a duck design. No torn, loose or missing pages. The unclipped jacket has some edge wear but no tears or loss. A fable about cats who flew into space & saw what men had made of the world and thought they could do better...... Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Westall, Robert Love Match Methuen Children's Books 1997 London, United Kingdom 0416192203 / 9780416192209 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Collection of short stories about young love. Both book and jacket are in excellent clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. Not price clipped. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Westall, Robert The Christmas Cat John Lawrence Methuen 1991 0416168221 / 9780416168228 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good+ Book 1st printing. 96 pages. The book is in VG clean and sound condition without inscription or ownership markings. The jacket has a substantial to the front flap but no loss and it is otherwise in VG condition. Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Westall, Robert The Night Mare Methuen 1995 0416190758 / 9780416190755 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Both book and jacket are in excellent clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Very gently read. Not price clipped Funny story about a bos' gang set on Tyneside of the 1930s Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Westall, Robert The Witness Sophy Williams Macmillan Children's Books 1994 London, United Kingdom 033360069X / 9780333600696 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book First printing. Illustrated throughout in colour. Story about an Eygptian golden she-cat who witnesses the birth of the baby Jesus. Both book and jacket are in VG clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership amrkings. No tears or loss. Not price clipped. Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westall, Robert on 77sunsetbooks.com Westall, Robert on Aedenstclair.com Westall, Robert on Agorabooks.net Westall, Robert on Areadershaven.com Westall, Robert on Bestmediadeal.com Westall, Robert on Bookbays.com Westall, Robert on Booksoutofprint.com.au Westall, Robert on Bookyahoo.net Westall, Robert on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Westall, Robert on Brownsbooks.ca Westall, Robert on Browseawhilecowra.com Westall, Robert on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Westall, Robert on Central-bookexchange.com Westall, Robert on Coldtonnage.com Westall, Robert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Westall, Robert on Corinne1300.com
| Westall, Robert on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Westall, Robert on Deansbookstore.com Westall, Robert on Durnickbooks.co.uk Westall, Robert on Finebks.com Westall, Robert on Greenacresbooks.co.uk Westall, Robert on Guthriebooks.com Westall, Robert on Leurabooks.com.au Westall, Robert on Mimicobooks.com Westall, Robert on Monarchybooks.com Westall, Robert on Net-treasure.co.uk Westall, Robert on Phatpocket.com Westall, Robert on Rainydaypaperback.com Westall, Robert on Readingplanet.co.uk Westall, Robert on Remembrancebooks.com.au Westall, Robert on Russellbooks.com Westall, Robert on Sackofbooks.com
| Westall, Robert on Scottsbooks.com Westall, Robert on Springystreasures.com Westall, Robert on Store.bookswithapast.com Westall, Robert on Sunflowerbooksales.com Westall, Robert on Tatteredjacket.com Westall, Robert on Thebearbookcompany.com Westall, Robert on Thebooktree.co.uk Westall, Robert on Thecountrycook.com.au Westall, Robert on Theyardsalebookstore.com Westall, Robert on Treasuredoldies.com Westall, Robert on Villageidiotsbooks.com Westall, Robert on Washburn-books.com Westall, Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|