Bookstore                                                                      Rare, Collectable & Secondhand Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Subject
Childrens Books
Local History & Topography (UK)
Local History & Topgraphy: Surrey
Military History
Military History: WWII
Military History: Napoleonic
Military History: American Civil War
Railway
Transport
History British
Maritime, Ships & Inland Waterways
Archaeology
Architecture
The Arts
Sports & Outdoor Activities
Aviation
Countryside, Farming & Livestock
Exploration & Travel
Myths, legends & Folktales

See other Subject Headings
 
 
 
 

Westall, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Westall, Robert A Time of Fire
Macmillan, 1994 0333599365 / 9780333599365 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Tightly bound and gently read. Both book and jacket are in excellent clean & sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Unclipped jacketStory set in World War II Tyneside about a boy whose mother was killed in a bombing raid & whose father joins the RAF. '...and Sonny is left alone.. Robert Westall was twice a Carnegie Medal winner. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Westall, Robert A Walk on the Wild Side: Cat Stories
Methuen 1989 0416135927 / 9780416135923 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
144 pages. 1st printing. Both book & jacket are in VG clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings but there is a small bookseller's sticker on the endpaper. No tears or loss but the corner of the inner flap is price clipped. Collection of 7 sthort stories about cats from award winning children's author 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Westall, Robert If Cats Could Fly . . .
Tony Ross Methuen 1990 0416166725 / 9780416166729 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Illustrated in b/w by Tony Ross. Tightly bound and carefully read. Gift inscription on endpaper & stamp with a duck design. No torn, loose or missing pages. The unclipped jacket has some edge wear but no tears or loss. A fable about cats who flew into space & saw what men had made of the world and thought they could do better...... 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Westall, Robert Love Match
Methuen Children's Books 1997 London, United Kingdom 0416192203 / 9780416192209 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Collection of short stories about young love. Both book and jacket are in excellent clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. Not price clipped. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Westall, Robert The Christmas Cat
John Lawrence Methuen 1991 0416168221 / 9780416168228 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good+ Book 
1st printing. 96 pages. The book is in VG clean and sound condition without inscription or ownership markings. The jacket has a substantial to the front flap but no loss and it is otherwise in VG condition. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Westall, Robert The Night Mare
Methuen 1995 0416190758 / 9780416190755 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Both book and jacket are in excellent clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Very gently read. Not price clipped Funny story about a bos' gang set on Tyneside of the 1930s 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Westall, Robert The Witness
Sophy Williams Macmillan Children's Books 1994 London, United Kingdom 033360069X / 9780333600696 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
First printing. Illustrated throughout in colour. Story about an Eygptian golden she-cat who witnesses the birth of the baby Jesus. Both book and jacket are in VG clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership amrkings. No tears or loss. Not price clipped. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Westall, Robert on 77sunsetbooks.com
Westall, Robert on Aedenstclair.com
Westall, Robert on Agorabooks.net
Westall, Robert on Areadershaven.com
Westall, Robert on Bestmediadeal.com
Westall, Robert on Bookbays.com
Westall, Robert on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Westall, Robert on Bookyahoo.net
Westall, Robert on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Westall, Robert on Brownsbooks.ca
Westall, Robert on Browseawhilecowra.com
Westall, Robert on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Westall, Robert on Central-bookexchange.com
Westall, Robert on Coldtonnage.com
Westall, Robert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Westall, Robert on Corinne1300.com
Westall, Robert on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Westall, Robert on Deansbookstore.com
Westall, Robert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Westall, Robert on Finebks.com
Westall, Robert on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Westall, Robert on Guthriebooks.com
Westall, Robert on Leurabooks.com.au
Westall, Robert on Mimicobooks.com
Westall, Robert on Monarchybooks.com
Westall, Robert on Net-treasure.co.uk
Westall, Robert on Phatpocket.com
Westall, Robert on Rainydaypaperback.com
Westall, Robert on Readingplanet.co.uk
Westall, Robert on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Westall, Robert on Russellbooks.com
Westall, Robert on Sackofbooks.com
Westall, Robert on Scottsbooks.com
Westall, Robert on Springystreasures.com
Westall, Robert on Store.bookswithapast.com
Westall, Robert on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Westall, Robert on Tatteredjacket.com
Westall, Robert on Thebearbookcompany.com
Westall, Robert on Thebooktree.co.uk
Westall, Robert on Thecountrycook.com.au
Westall, Robert on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Westall, Robert on Treasuredoldies.com
Westall, Robert on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Westall, Robert on Washburn-books.com
Westall, Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to dandylion@editions100.freeserve.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com